PEDRALI - The Italian Essence

Privacy disclosure 

pursuant to Legislative Decree n. 101/2018 (Personal Data Protection Code) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and subsequent amendments

the Company Pedrali S.p.A. with registered office in Mornico al Serio (BG), Strada Provinciale n. 122, VAT number 02001160981, telephone +39 035 83588, email privacy@pedrali.it, PEC pedralispa@pec.it, as Data Controller, informs you that this Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management procedures of this site, with reference to personal data processing of the users/visitors of the site and those that provide personal data when sending spontaneous career applications and Curriculum Vitae (the latter aimed at managing the personnel selection procedure).

Your data will be processed according to the law, according to the principles of necessity, correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protection of your privacy and your rights, limitation of the purpose of processing and storage, minimization of data, accuracy and data quality, data integrity and security. This Privacy Policy does not apply to other Internet sites - not belonging to the Data Controller - which is accessed through links, banners or other links that may be present on our Website. However, data subjects are responsible for the security of their account and must not share access credentials or other information related to their account with third parties. The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place mainly at the aforementioned operational headquarters and are carried out by persons in charge of the processing.

The Data Controller, considering the organizational needs, may appoint Data Processors pursuant to art. 28 Reg. 2016/679, to implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure compliance with legal requirements and the protection of the rights of the data subject. The data processors will also be required to maintain confidentiality with regard to the fulfilment of their respective tasks and may also use specifically identified persons in charge of the processing. The person responsible for the protection of personal data can be contacted at the privacy@pedrali.it

 

Type and origin of collected personal data

You may be asked to provide your personal data whenever you contact the Data Controller to identify you or contact you. This data can also be combined with other data to provide and improve products, services, content and advertising materials. Except for the cases provided for by law, the Data Controller does not collect personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as genetic data, biometric data intended to unambiguously identify a natural person, data relating to the health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person. The Data Controller does not collect personal data relating to criminal convictions and crimes or related security measures. The Data Controller kindly requests you not to provide the aforementioned data. Minors can consent to the processing of their personal data as of the age of 16. The Data Controller will not process the personal data of children under the age of 16, unless parents or guardians consent to the activities of collecting the use and disclosure of children's information by the Data Controller. We confirm that there is no requirment to provide the personal data requested by us: if you decide not to provide it, however, in many cases you will not be able to use the services activated through the site.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data which is then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The Data Controller collects and processes data voluntarily provided by the data subject following access, registration, consultation and/or use of the Website.

Purpose of the processing

On the basis of your free, explicit and informed consent - or in other cases of lawfulness of the processing strictly required by law, including art. 6 EU Reg. 2016/679 - the Data Controller informs you that the data collected:

  1. allows you to manage your registration request to the Site and your account, and your request for participation in events organized by the Data Controller;
  2. can be used to verify your identity, facilitate user identification;
  3. may be used for marketing purposes (newsletters including commercial and promotional information)
  4. can be processed for statistical purposes, anonymously and aggregated on the use of the site and in order to check its correct functioning.

 

Use of social media

Please note that it is possible to participate in the platform of the Data Controller that provides proprietary social media (Social Media Platform) that have been made available to you. The main objective of this social media is to facilitate and allow the sharing of content. However, the Data Controller cannot be held liable if personal data is shared in the aforementioned social media that is subsequently used improperly or inappropriately by third parties.

Processing procedures and data protection - The personal data of the data subjects will be processed using paper and/or electronic means, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected and adopting adequate security measures to prevent the destruction or loss of data, possible unallowed uses and unauthorized access, pursuant to art. 32 of the EU Reg. 2016/679.

Your data will not be disseminated in any way and may only be disclosed to third parties whose activity is necessary and related to the purposes referred to in this statement, such as: administrative and judicial authorities competent to request and obtain information concerning you; public authorities or public bodies; subjects that carry out or distribute banking, financial and insurance services, activities of archiving, assistance and consulting, printing, packaging, transport and communications management with the data subject; subjects that provide services for the management of the information system of the Data Controller and the telecommunications networks; companies belonging to the Data Controller or cooperating with it, also located abroad in EU and non-EU countries or external trusted parties, also operating abroad and not belonging to the Data Controller, that perform the same activities of a technical and organizational nature, of consultancy, control and information.

 

Rights of the data subject

As a data subject involved in the processing, you may at any time exercise the rights referred to articles 13 et seq. of EU Reg. 2016/679. In particular, you can request the Data Controller to confirm the existence or non-existence of personal data that regards you, access to personal data and its correction or cancellation or the limitation of the processing that concern you or to oppose the processing, in addition to the right to data portability and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You will be able to obtain information about the source from which the personal data originates and, where appropriate, the possibility that the data comes from sources accessible to the public. Furthermore, if the processing is based on explicit consent, the data subject will have the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation. Requests must be addressed to the Data Controller, at the email address privacy@pedrali.it

 

Copyright © 2018, Pedrali S.p.A. All rights reserved.

All rights to this site are reserved under current law. All rights to the databases are reserved. The total or partial translation, adaptation, processing or reproduction by any means (including electronic storage) of any of the material on this site is reserved for all countries.
The total or partial reproduction and distribution of any material contained on this site, including its framing, analogous means of reproduction and digital storage are expressly prohibited in the absence of written authorization from Pedrali S.p.A., except for those with the right.

The content of this site (including but not limited to the text, logos, icons, images, graphics, sounds, computer programs and databases) as well as the manner in which the contents are presented and formatted (graphic layout) are the exclusive property of Pedrali S.p.A. and are protected by Italian and international intellectual property law.

If material has been unintentionally published that is subject to copyright or in violation of the law, we ask users to communicate this to Pedrali S.p.A., which promises to remove the material that has been realized in violation of intellectual property laws from its electronic files immediately as soon as it becomes aware of the violation.

Trademarks and Intellectual properties’ rights

http://www.pedrali.it and the names of products, services, graphics and logos are registered trademarks of the company.
Pedrali is a registered trademark owned by Pedrali S.p.A. Other names of products, services or companies mentioned may be registered trademarks of their respective owners.
They are protected by Italian and international intellectual property law.

Extended information on the use of cookies

Use of cookies

www.pedrali.it or the "Website" uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for the user who view pages on the Pedrali website.

Users viewing the Website, will have a small amount of information added to their devices, such as computers or mobile devices, as small text files called "cookies" that are stored in the directories used by the user's web browser.

By disabling cookies some of our services may not function properly and some pages may not be displayed correctly.

There are various types of cookies, some to make the Website experience more effective, others to enable certain functions.

Analysing them in detail our cookies allow you to:

  • store preferences entered
  • avoid users re-entering the same details several times during the visit such as user name and password
  • analyse the use of the services and content provided by posizionamento-seo.com to optimise the browsing experience and services offered

Types of cookies used by Pedrali

Below are the various types of cookies used by Pedrali depending on the intended use

Technical cookies

This type of cookie is absolutely necessary to the proper operation of certain sections of the Website. These fall into two categories: persistent or session:

  • persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but are stored until a pre-set expiration date
  • session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to view the Website correctly and in relation to technical services offered; they will then always be used and sent unless the user does not change the settings in his/her browser (thus affecting the displaying of web pages).

Analytical cookies

Cookies in this category are used for collecting information about the Website. www.pedrali.it will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Website and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects data in an anonymous way  on users activity and on how they arrive at the Website. Analytical cookies are sent from the Website itself or by third-party domains.

Analytical cookies of third-party services

These cookies are used to anonymously collect information about the Website use by users such as pages they visit, time spent, traffic source, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Website.

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software

This type of cookie incorporates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Website, such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the Website or for the use of third-party software services (such as software that generates maps and additional software that offers extra services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner websites that offer their functions through the pages of the Website.

Profiling cookies.

These are cookies needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Website.

We do not use profiling cookies on our website.

www.pedrali.it, in accordance with the regulations in force, is not required to ask for permission regarding technical cookies, as necessary to provide the required services.

For all other types of cookies, consent may be expressed by the user with one or more of the following methods:

  • Through specific configurations of the browser used or its programs used to navigate pages that make up the Website.
  • By changing settings  for the use of third-party services

Both these solutions may prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Website.

Web sites and third-party services

The Website may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which can be different from the one adopted by www.pedrali.it, so not responding to these web sites.

 

Cookies used by Pedrali

DOMAIN

NAME

DURATION

HTTP

COMPANY

TYPE / DESCRIPTION

SUPPLIER PRIVACY

www.pedrali.it

PRUM_EPISODES

Session

X

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

www.pedrali.it

JSESSIONID

Session

V

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

.pingdom.net

__cfduid

1 year

V

Pingdom

third party

https://www.pingdom.com/legal/privacy-policy

.pedrali.it

__utma

2 years

X

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

.pedrali.it

__utmb

1 day

X

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

.pedrali.it

__utmc

Session

X

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

.pedrali.it

__utmz

6 months

X

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

.pedrali.it

__utmt

1 day

X

Pedrali

technical

http://www.pedrali.it/en/privacy.html

google.com

NID

6 months

V

Google

third party

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

google.com

PREF

1 day

X

Google

third party

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

google.it

OGPC

1 day

X

Google

third party

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

.youtube.com

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

8 months

V

YouTube

third party

https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

.youtube.com

YSC

Session

V

YouTube

third party

https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

.youtube.com

PREF

1 day

X

YouTube

third party

https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

.youtube.com

GEUP

1 day

X

YouTube

third party

https://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

How to disable cookies through browser configuration

Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Internet Explorer

Safari 6

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

Opera

 

Notices

The information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies, omissions or typographical errors. The information is subject to change or updating without notice. Moreover, Pedrali S.p.A. reserves the right to make changes and/or improvements without notice and at any time to these notes and methods of use and to the services, products and/or programs described on this site.

 

Version 10/2018